The women’s section of the Irvine Golf Club came together to enjoy their annual dinner and awards show late last month.

The winners were: 2021/22 Winter Stableford First W Kay; Second C Fitzpatrick; Third S Stewart; Fourth C Halliday

Ringer Winter S Parker; Summer F Robb

Bird tree Pauline Patrick

Medal Winners – Silver: March F Robb Silver Medal; April Extra Medal Silver T Hand; May L Bulloch Silver Medal; May Extra Medal Silver C Shek; June Medal + Jubilee Putter Silver Y Craig; June J Sloan’s extra silver medal; August L Carson Silver Medal; September MA McCrorie Silver Medal; September A Sinclair Extra Silver Medal; SA Steven October Medal

Bronze: March C Shek Bronze Medal; April M Hogg Additional Bronze Medal; May Bronze Medal U Fairley; May Extra Medal Bronze H Ryrie; June Bronze Medal A MacMillan; June W Kay’s additional bronze medal; August Bronze U Fairley Medal; September Medal Bronze C Fitzpatrick; September S Stewart Extra Bronze Medal

9 holes: May and July M Duncan; June and August M Dunlop; Seven M Kerr

Spring Meeting: Silver C Thomson; Bronze C Fitzpatrick

Coronation Foursomes Finalist H Malcom; Finalist M Wyper; Winner S Shackleton; Winner M Gedge

Millennium Quaich Finalist: C Shek; Winner Y Craig

Final Medals: Non Qualifi LSsmith; Finalist U Fairley

Medal Finals & Eglinton MedalWinner T Main

McClure Salver Finalist C Thomson; Winner F Robb

May B Kerr Trophy Runner Up L Smith; Winner C Halliay

Captain S Stewart Awards runner-up; Winner L Bulloch; 9 holes J Harris; Finalist of the P Patrick Centenary Cup; Winner L Smith; Hole-in-one M Robertson

Former Captains Day Finalist C Thomson; Winner P Patrick

June Thomson Trophy Finalist H Malcolm; Winner C Halliday

Janet McKellar Quaich Finalist C Thomson; Winner P Patrick

Anne Partridge H Malcolm Award Finalist; Winner A Hughes

Vice-Captain C Nairn Awards runner-up; Winner H Ryrie; 9 holes M Dunlop

Chris Thomas Rosebowl Finalist J Sloan; Winner A Sinclair; Charity Cup runner-up L Bulloch; Winner F Robb; Marymass Cup C Nairn runner-up; Winner F Robb

Former Captains S Young’s Rosebowl Runner Up; Winner M Wyper; Greensomes Finalist C Halliday; Finalist L Greig; Winner S Stewart; Winner W Dorrian

Fall Meeting Silver L Whitelaw; Bronze C Fitzpatrick; Four S Parker Finalist Packages; Winner K Simpson

Texas Scramble finalist SA Steven; Finalist MA McCrorie; Finalist H Malcolm; Winner W Kay; Winner S Stewart; Winner K Simpson

Knockouts – Two Ball Foursomes Runner Up Y Craig; Finalist L Grieve; Winner L Bulloch; Winner S Black

Iona H Somerville Trophy finalist; Winner U Fairley

Bromfield A MacMillan Trophy finalist; Winner S Stewart

F Robb Club Championship runner-up; Winner P Patrick.