Adv26
(all Eastern times)
Schedule subject to change and/or interruptions
monday november 28
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Minnesota at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Pittsburgh to the Northwest

ESPN—Pittsburgh at Indianapolis

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon v Serbia, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea v Ghana, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Brazil vs. Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Portugal v Uruguay, Group H, Lusail, Qatar —






tuesday november 29
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 – LIU Brooklyn to St. John’s

ESPN2 — TBD

ESPNU – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Penn St. at Clemson

ESPN — TBD

FS1 — Baylor in Marquette

ESPN2 — TBD

ESPNU — to be determined

ESPN – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Virginia at Michigan

TNT – Golden State at Dallas

TNT—LA Clippers in Portland

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs Qatar, Group A, Al Khor, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ecuador v Senegal, Group A, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Iran vs USA, Group B, Doha, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales v England, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar —






Wednesday, November 30
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 – Kansas Street in Butler

ESPN – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Ohio St. at Duke

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA

ESPNU – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA

FS1 – SE Louisiana to Xavier

ESPN – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: North Carolina at Indiana

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Michigan St. at Notre Dame

ESPNU – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Boston College at Nebraska

GOLF – DP World Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open, First Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

TNT – Buffalo to Detroit

TNT—Edmonton to Chicago

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunisia vs. France, Group D, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Australia v Denmark, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Poland v Argentina, Group C, Doha, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Saudi Arabia v Mexico, Group C, Lusail, Qatar —






Thursday, December 1
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
6:30 p.m.

FS1 – Oklahoma St. at UConn

ESPN—Creighton, Texas

ESPNU—Valparaiso to Belmont

FS1 – Arizona St. in Colorado

ESPN – Seton Hall Kansas

ESPNU – Washington at Oregon St.

ESPN2—UCLA at Stanford





COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Maryland at Notre Dame

ESPN2 – ACC/Big Ten Challenge: NC State at Iowa

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, First Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF – DP World Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open, Second Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

PRIME VIDEO – Buffalo at New England

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Croatia vs. Belgium, Group F, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Canada v Morocco, Group F, Doha, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan v Spain, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica v Germany, Group E, Al Khor, Qatar —






Friday, December 2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

FOX — Pac-12 Championship: TBD, Las Vegas





COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN)
6 p.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semi-Final, Cary, NC

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semi-Final, Cary, NC

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, second round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF – DP World Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open, Third Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

ESPN – LA Lakers in Milwaukee

ESPN2 – LA Lakers in Milwaukee

ESPN – Chicago at Golden State

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea v Portugal, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ghana v Uruguay, Group F, Al Wakrah, Qatar

FOX – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon vs Brazil, Group G, Lusail, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Serbia v Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar —






Saturday, December 3
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Syracuse at Notre Dame

CBS – Oklahoma at Villanova

ESPN2 – Florida St. at Virginia

ESPN2 — TBD

ESPNU – Providence to Rhode Island

ESPNU – Boise Street at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — TBD

ESPNU – Wichita St. to Kansas St.

ESPN2 — TBD

ABC – Big-12 Championship: TBD, Arlington, Texas

ESPN – Mid-American Championship: TBD, Detroit

ESPNU – American Athletics Championship: TBD

ESPN – Sun Belt Championship: TBD

ABC – American Track and Field Championship: TBD

CBS – Southeast Championship: LSU vs. Georgia, Atlanta

FOX – Mountain West Championship: TBD

ABC – Atlantic Coast Championship: Clemson vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina

FOX – Big Ten Championship: TBD, Indianapolis

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

NBC – PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF – DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa





MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.

ESPN – UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Orlando, Fla.

ESPN – UFC Fight Night Main Card: Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland (welterweight), Orlando, Fla.

NBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colorado (recorded)

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round of 16, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round of 16, Al Rayyan, Qatar —






Sunday, December 4
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
10:30 a.m.

ESPNU – Maine at Marist

ESPN2 – St. John’s at Iowa St.

ESPN2—Utah at Washington St.

ESPN – Oregon at UCLA





COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
1 p.m.

ESPNU — to be confirmed

ESPN – College Football Playoff Draft Show





COLLEGE WATER POLO
6 p.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Berkeley, CA.

GOLF – DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

NBC – PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

CBS — Regional coverage: Pittsburgh at Atlanta, NY Jets at Minnesota, Denver at Baltimore, Cleveland at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: Green Bay to Chicago, Jacksonville to Detroit, Washington to NY Giants, Tennessee to Philadelphia

FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle to LA Rams, Miami to San Francisco

CBS — Regional coverage: Kansas City at Cincinnati, LA Chargers at Las Vegas

NBC – Indianapolis at Dallas

NBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colorado (recorded) —